German English Hungarian Italian

Picture
Search in database
Marc Lawrence
birth name: Max Goldsmith
born: 17.02.1910 in New York
died: 27.11.2005 in Palm Springs, Kalifornien
Biography

Marc Lawrence starb 95jährig in Palm Springs in Kalifornien eines natürlichen Todes.

Bildergalerie
Charlie Chan im Wachsfigurenkabinett (1940) Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Folge 17 (1979) From Dusk till Dawn (1996) Looney Tones: Back in Action (2003)

Additional Links:
Internet Movie Database

to top
Filmography
No. Year Title Role Voice actor Picture
1. 1951 Holiday for Gangsters Jack Menotti  
2. 1980 Super Fuzz Torpedo Marc Lawrence 
3. 1982 Cats and Dogs
(con)
Mafiaboss Don Salvatore Licuti Marc Lawrence 
to top
Work as crewmember
 

Voice actor
No. Year Title Voice of
1 1980 Super Fuzz Marc Lawrence (English version)
2 1982 Cats and Dogs Marc Lawrence (English version)
to top
to top
This actor page was visited 13810 times.